Ir para o conteúdo principal
Ir para o conteúdo principal
Temperature and humidity sensor

Dingtek DT311 LoRaWAN decoder and payload format

The Dingtek DT311 is a LoRaWAN temperature and humidity sensor that reports humidity and temperature. It is rated IP67, it runs on a replaceable 1000mAh battery and it works from -20 to 70 °C.

Payload format

An uplink from the device as it arrives at the network server, and what the official decoder returns for it. Examples come from the decoder's own test cases.

Example 1 · fPort 3

Payload (hex)

80 00 01 02 12 01 A4 00 00 26 69 57 62 10 10 00 01 81

Decoded (JSON)

{
  "temperature": "26.69",
  "humidity": "57.62",
  "alarmHighTemperature": true,
  "alarmLowTemperature": false,
  "alarmHighHumidity": true,
  "alarmLowHumidity": false,
  "alarmBattery": false,
  "volt": 4.2,
  "frameCounter": 1
}
FieldValue
temperature26.69
humidity57.62
alarmHighTemperaturetrue
alarmLowTemperaturefalse
alarmHighHumiditytrue
alarmLowHumidityfalse
alarmBatteryfalse
volt4.2
frameCounter1

Specifications

Manufacturer
Dingtek
Model
DT311
Type
Temperature and humidity sensor
Measures
humidity, temperature
Protection
IP67
Battery
1000mAh (replaceable)
Operating temperature
-20 … 70 °C
LoRaWAN regions
EU863-870, US902-928, AU915-928, AS923, IN865-867, CN470-510, RU864-870

Connect it to Cloud Studio IoT

  1. 1

    Register the device in your network server

    Add it to The Things Stack, ChirpStack, Actility ThingPark or LORIOT with its DevEUI, JoinEUI and AppKey and the frequency plan of your region.

  2. 2

    Apply the decoder

    In The Things Stack, pick the model from the device repository and its decoder is applied for you. In ChirpStack v4, paste the official decoder as the device profile's JavaScript codec.

  3. 3

    Connect the network server to Cloud Studio IoT

    Set up the integration once per network server; every device registered there then reaches Cloud Studio IoT with its decoded values.

  4. 4

    Build dashboards and alarms

    The decoded fields become device variables for dashboards, alarms by email or SMS, and scheduled reports.

See your Dingtek DT311 on a dashboard

Start a free trial, add the device with its DevEUI and get dashboards and alarms from its next uplink.

Talk to us

Frequently asked questions

Device facts and decoder examples: The Things Network Device Repository (Apache-2.0) · commit 7693223, imported 2026-10-05.